Songs.Pk - Info songs.pk

songs.pk receives about 7,100 unique visitors and 7,881 (1.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,950.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank songs.pk is ranked number 104,511 in the world and 0.00142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.31.26.

About - songs.pk

How popular is songs.pk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
213,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,881 (1.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
104,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00142% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 29.7%26.7%16803
Pakistan 25.2%27.1%2238
China 7.2%6.4%50873
United States 6.7%7.8%92602
United Arab Emirates 4.5%4.0%5207
Saudi Arabia 3.9%3.4%11627
Bangladesh 3.7%4.7%6728
Japan 3.3%2.9%85776
Australia 1.5%1.8%36527
United Kingdom 1.5%1.3%104207
Nepal 1.3%1.3%2521

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
songs.pk
100.00%100.00%1.12

Competitive Data

SEMrush songs.pk
Domain:
  songs.pk
Rank:
  36,888,988
Organic Keywords:
  95
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
656
Total Backlinks:
  10,407
Follow Links:
  9,352
Nofollow Links:
  1,055
Referring Domains:
  262
Referring IPs:
  288

How socially engaged is songs.pk?

Facebook:
  954
Google +:
  1,077
Linkedin:
  200
Stumbles:
  1,095
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much songs.pk can earn?

Website Value:
$33,950.46
Daily Revenue:
$56.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,704.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,732.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is songs.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.31.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.31.26

How fast does songs.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(1281 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.js
http://www.songspk.guru/js/jquery.carouFredSel-6.2.0-packed.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Cabin+Condensed:400,600
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Maven+Pro
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Squada+One
http://www.songspk.guru/css/style.css
http://www.songspk.guru/css/media-queries.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/1atifaslamhindi2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/bestofmohitchauhanhindi2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/khudajaanehitsofkk2013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/kk24karathitshindi2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/kumarsanumyfavouriteshindi2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/risingstarankittiwarihindi2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/risingstararmaanmalikhindi2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/risingstarnehakakkarhindi2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/tereliyeforyourlove2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/tosenainaromanticsongshindi2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://admin.appnext.com/offerwallapi.aspx?id=c9187e13-d227-4cec-9f25-681c5ee393be&cat=&pbk=&cnt=50&igroup=mweb&vid=59&tid=MWVW&pimp=1&vs=1&ext=&did=&devn=&dosv=&dds=&dct=&subid=&ip=&callback=onSuccessCB_1477594***7354 (20 seconds)
https://appnext-a.akamaihd.net/tools/tags/widget/v59/script.min.js (60 minutes)
https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/tools/tags/widget/m.js (60 minutes)
https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/tools/tags/widget/v59/script.min.js (60 minutes)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/arw.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/bg.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/big-play-icon.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/corousel-nav.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/logo-mobile.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/logo.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/magnifier-1.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/more.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/play.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/imagess/social-sprite-1.png (2 hours)
http://images.songspk.name/logos/yoyohits.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/songspk/loader.js (4 hours)
http://songspk.guru/css/style.css (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/css/media-queries.css (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/css/style.css (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/js/jquery.carouFredSel-6.2.0-packed.js (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/54ecf31bbd188arijitsinghlovesongs.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/577d490b48a4amohenjodaro.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/57d3588175e56msdhoni.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/57e84da56f986rockon2.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/57fd957567587Ae-Dil-Hai-Mushkiljpg.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/57fd98c36707bShivaay.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/57fd9a1927344Tutak-Tutak-Tutiya.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.songspk.guru/mp3/images/cover/58094d4681fd9tumbin2.jpg (4 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://songs.pk/
http://songspkcom.com/
http://www.songspk.guru/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 103.7KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://admin.appnext.com/offerwallapi.aspx?id=2237ca1e-eaef-42b4-85f5-3a5a34ef7447&cat=&pbk=&cnt=50&igroup=mweb&vid=59&tid=MWVW&pimp=1&vs=1&ext=&did=&devn=&dosv=&dds=&dct=&subid=&ip=&callback=onSuccessCB_1477594***7317 could save 40.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://admin.appnext.com/offerwallapi.aspx?id=c9187e13-d227-4cec-9f25-681c5ee393be&cat=&pbk=&cnt=50&igroup=mweb&vid=59&tid=MWVW&pimp=1&vs=1&ext=&did=&devn=&dosv=&dds=&dct=&subid=&ip=&callback=onSuccessCB_1477594***7354 could save 40KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/tools/tags/widget/v59/script.min.js could save 21.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/tools/tags/widget/m.js could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/tools/tags/widget/index.html?v=1477594***7285&parent_url=http://www.songspk.guru&android_id=c9187e13-d227-4cec-9f25-681c5ee393be&ios_id=ea745c40-78de-420a-a1f6-30ef7eb3bc3c&cnt=1&pbk=&mute=&creative=&subid=&b_title=&title= could save 812B (54% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.9KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/banner/NvORl8Nbi4XwkZp_square.png could save 7.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/banner/l47X5Y0r0Nr1Lcb_square.png could save 7.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://images.songspk.name/imagess/bg.png could save 7.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://images.songspk.name/logos/yoyohits.jpg could save 5.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/bestofmohitchauhanhindi2015.jpg could save 4.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.songspk.name/imagess/logo.png could save 4.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.songspk.name/imagess/logo-mobile.png could save 3.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/tereliyeforyourlove2014.jpg could save 3.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/kumarsanumyfavouriteshindi2015.jpg could save 3.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/risingstarnehakakkarhindi2016.jpg could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/kk24karathitshindi2014.jpg could save 3.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://images.songspk.name/imagess/social-sprite-1.png could save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/tosenainaromanticsongshindi2015.jpg could save 2.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://soundz.mp3slash.net/logos/risingstarankittiwarihindi2016.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/en/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://images.songspk.name/imagess/big-play-icon.png could save 798B (33% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://appnext.hs.llnwd.net/tools/tags/widget/m.js could save 783B (44% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://www.songspk.guru/ could save 4KiB (46% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://songspk.guru/css/style.css could save 2.1KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.songspk.guru/css/style.css could save 2.1KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.songspk.guru/">Home</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to songs.pk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 27 Oct 2016 18:58:13 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df8e7f1e065b61c1f426307a8265daaa81477594***3; expires=Fri, 27-Oct-17 18:58:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.songs.pk; HttpOnly
Location: http://songspkcom.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2f8860d4b4c324fb-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 27 Oct 2016 18:58:14 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9bd4eea2309aa426e83d2228535a71371477594***4; expires=Fri, 27-Oct-17 18:58:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.songspkcom.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.songspk.guru
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2f8860d705be5582-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 27 Oct 2016 18:58:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d863a8e7e3017975454ca3aad800a80f71477594***4; expires=Fri, 27-Oct-17 18:58:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.songspk.guru; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.37
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2f8860d714a910ed-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS stan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS heather.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
songs.pk widget